Course Schedule

Course Schedule

Register Now


Course Hours Title Profs Days Times Meetings Room Syllabus
BIB 500 A 2 Introduction to Biblical Studies Numada F 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 JH1
BIB 500 LS 2 Introduction to Biblical Studies Numada F 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
BIB 500 Q 2 Introduction to Biblical Studies Numada M Tu Sa 9:00am-3:00pm 9/17-9/22 101C
BIB 505 A 3 Biblical Hermeneutics Chang W 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/5-12/4 JH2
BIB 505 K 3 Biblical Hermeneutics Chun 9/17-11/26 Online
BIB 505 LS 3 Biblical Hermeneutics Chang W 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
BIB 505 Q 3 Biblical Hermeneutics Chang M Tu W Th F 9:00am-3:00pm 11/26-11/30 JH 2
BIB 620 A 3 Old Testament Theology Hiebert M 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/5-12/4 JH1
BIB 620 LS 3 Old Testament Theology Hiebert M 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
BNT 501 A 3 Introductory NT Greek I Petlitsa M 3:00pm-6:00pm 9/5-12/4 120
BNT 501 OL 3 Introductory NT Greek I Sigrist 9/5-12/4 Online
BNT 601 A 3 NT Greek Exegesis I Numada W 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 120
BNT 601 Q 3 NT Greek Exegesis I Chang M 4:00pm-7:00pm 9/5-12/4 232
BNT 634 A 3 Gospel of Mark Numada W 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 120
BNT 634 Q 3 Gospel of Mark Numada M Tu W Th F 9:00am-3:00pm 9/24-9/28 JH 2
BOT 501 OL 3 Elementary Hebrew I Sigrist 9/5-12/4 Online
BOT 601 A 3 Hebrew Exegesis I Hiebert W 11:30am-2:10pm 9/4-12/4 232
BOT 601 LS 3 Hebrew Exegesis I Hiebert W 11:30am-2:10pm 9/4-12/4 232 Live-Stream
BOT 621 A 3 Genesis Hiebert Th 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/5-12/4 232
BOT 692 A 3 OT Leadership and Spiritual Formation Wessner M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 10/22-10/26 232
CAP 501 A 3 Philosophy of Religion Chamberlain M Tu W Th F 8:39am-12:30pm 10/22-10/26 120
CAP 550 A 3 Apologetics in a Postmodern World Chamberlain Tu 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 120
CAP 550 LS 3 Apologetics in a Postmodern World Chamberlain Tu 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
CCM 612 Q 3 Global Theologies Shin M Tu W Th F 9:00am-3:00pm 10/15-10/19 JH2
CHM 692 A 3 OT Leadership and Spiritual Formation Wessner M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 10/22-10/26 232
CHP 631 A 3 Foundational Theory and Practice of Spiritual Care Woodland M W Th F Tu 8:30am-12:30pm 10/22-10/26 JH1
CLD 510 A 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf Th F 8:30am-4:30pm 9/13-9/14 JH2
CLD 510 K 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf Th 9:00am-1:00pm 9/6-11/29
CLD 510 K Foundations of Christian Leadership (Korean) Park Th 9:00am-1:00pm 9/6-11/29 JH1
CLD 510 LS 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf Th F 8:30am-4:30pm 9/13-9/14 Live-Stream
CLD 510 OL 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf 9/5-12/4 Deckroom Online
CLD 510 Q 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Kim M Tu W Th F 9:00am-3:00pm 9/10-9/14 JH 2
CLD 531 Q 3 Personal Dimensions of Leadership Development Won M Tu W Th F 9:00am-3:00pm 10/1-10/5 JH 2
CLD 533 A 3 Mentoring, Team Building and Equipping Wollf Th F 8:30am-4:30pm 9/27-9/28 120
CLD 533 LS 3 Mentoring, Team Building and Equipping Wollf Th F 8:30am-4:30pm 9/27-9/28 Live-Stream
CLD 533 OL 3 Mentoring, Team Building and Equipping Wollf 10/29-12/22 Online
DMN 963 A 3 Mindset II M Tu W Th F 8:30am-4:30pm 9/17-9/21 JH2
HIS 540 A 3 History of Christianity I Guenther Th 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/5-12/4 120
HIS 540 LS 3 History of Christianity I Guenther Th 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
LIN 555 A 3 Historical and Comparative Linguistics M W 12:00pm-1:15pm 9/5-12/4 CanIL 209
LIN 560 A 3 Morphosyntax II M W 12:00pm-1:15pm 9/5-12/4 CanIL 208
LIN 570 A 3 Language and Culture Acquisition M Tu W Th 1:30pm-2:45pm 9/5-10/18 CanIL 208
LIN 570 B 3 Language and Culture Acquisition M Tu W Th 9:30am-10:45am 9/5-10/18 CanIL 208
LIN 576 A LIN 576 FA18 M W F 9:30am-10:20am 9/5-12/4 CanIL 118
LIN 580 A 3 Field Methods: Data Management and Analysis M Tu W Th 1:30pm-2:45pm 10/22-12/4 CanIL 214/208
LIN 580 B 3 Field Methods: Data Management and Analysis M Tu W Th 9:30am-10:45am 10/22-12/4 CanIL 214/208
LIN 581 A 3 Anthropological Linguistics: Ethnography Tu Th 12:00pm-1:15pm 9/5-12/4 CanIL 208
LIN 582 OL 3 Issues in Community Literacy 9/5-12/4 Online
LIN 583 OL 3 Language Programs Design and Management Trick 9/5-12/4 Online
LIN 584 A 3 Principles of Literacy M W 3:00pm-4:15pm 9/5-12/4 CanIL 118
LIN 588 OL 3 Literacy Materials Development aN:00- 9/5-12/4 Online
LIN 593 OL 3 Semantics and Pragmatics Nicolle 9/5-12/4 Online
LIN 599 3 Philosophical Perspectives in Linguistics Tu Th 3:00pm-4:15pm 9/5-12/4 CanIL 118
LIN 660 OL 3 Problems in Morphology and Syntax 9/5-12/4 Online
LIN 680 3 Advanced Field Methods M W 1:30pm-2:45pm 9/5-12/4 CanIL 209
LIN 691 3 Discourse Analysis Tu Th 9:30am-10:45am 9/5-12/4 CanIL 118
LIN 803 A 3 Research Writing and the Ministry of Scholarship Cooper W 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-12/4 120
MCS 500Q MCS 500Q FA18 Won W Th F Sa 9/5-9/8 Library, JH2, 120
MCS 810Q MCS 810Q FA18 Chang Tu F 9/11-10/12 Deckroom, 101c
MFT 552 A 3 Theories of Marriage and Family Therapy Auxier Tu 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 232
MFT 553 A 3 Advanced Skills in Marriage and Family Therapy Verseveldt Tu 11:30am-3:30am 9/5-12/4 101C
MFT 582 A 3 Statistics and Research F 9:00am-12:00pm 9/5-12/4 232
MFT 664 A 3 Ethics and Professional Issues  Verseveldt Th 8:30am-12:00pm 9/5-12/4 232
MFT 691 B 2 Counselling Internship I Boldut W 9:00am-11:00am 9/5-12/4 101C
MSC 810 K Graduating Project (Korean) Yang 9/5-12/4 Online
MTH 800 A 3 Research Writing and the Ministry of Scholarship Cooper W 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-12/4 120
MTS 700 A 3 Research Writing and the Ministry of Scholarship Guenther W 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-11/28 120
PTH 510 A 1 Spiritual Formation  Boldut Th 1:00pm-2:00pm 9/6-12/4 101C
PTH 603 A 3 Preaching and Communication  Anderson Th 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-12/4 120
PTH 603 LS 3 Preaching and Communication  Anderson Th 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
PTH 605 A 3 Pastoral Counselling  Auxier Tu 6:00pm-9:00pm 9/5-12/4 232
PTH 605 LS 3 Pastoral Counselling  Auxier Tu 6:00pm-9:00pm 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
RES 502 A 2 Research Strategies Badke W 1:00pm-2:00pm 9/5-12/4 Library
RES 502 K Research Strategies (Korean) Badke 9/5-12/4 Online
RES 502 OL 2 Research Strategies Badke 9/5-12/4 Online
SCS 502 K 3 History and Philosophy of Science (Korean) Yang Tu 9:00am-1:00pm 9/18-11/27 JH1
THS 540 A 2 Introduction to Theology  Cooper M 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-12/4 232
THS 540 K 2 Introduction to Theology  Park M 9:30am-12:30pm 9/17-11/26 JH 1
THS 540 K Introduction to Theology (Korean) Park M 9:30am-12:30pm 9/17-11/26 JH1
THS 540 LS 2 Introduction to Theology  Cooper M 11:30am-2:10pm 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
THS 540 Q 2 Introduction to Theology  Kim Tu W M 9:00am-3:00pm 11/19-11/21 JH 2
THS 571 A 3 Believers Church Theology  Spencer Tu 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/5-12/4 120
THS 671 A 3 God Who Creates, Sustains and Redeems  Spencer M 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 232
THS 671 LS 3 God Who Creates, Sustains and Redeems  Spencer M 8:30am-11:10am 9/5-12/4 Live-Stream
THS 671 Q 3 God Who Creates, Sustains and Redeems  Park M Tu W Th F 9:00am-3:00pm 11/5-11/9 101 C
WVS 500 K 3 Worldview Foundations (Korean) Yang W 9:00am-11:00am 9/5-11/28 JH1
WVS 540 K 3 Christian Worldview and Biblical Spirituality Choi Tu W Th 11/6-11/15
WVS 591 K Modern Intellectual History (Korean) Choi Tu 1:30pm-5:30pm 9/18-11/27 JH1
WVS 592 K Religious Pluralism and Theology of Religion (Korean) Th 1:30pm-5:30pm 9/20-11/29 JH1