Course Schedule

Course Schedule

Log into TWU Portal to register for courses

Link to Global Leadership in Korean Course Schedule for Summer 2019

Course Hours Title Profs Days Times Meetings Room Syllabus
BIB 505 A 3 Biblical Interpretation Chang M 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/4-12/3
BIB 505 LS 3 Biblical Interpretation Chang M 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/4-12/3 Live-Stream
BIB 505 OL 3 Biblical Interpretation Engler 9/3-10/26 Online
BIB 520 A 3 Old Testament Foundations Hiebert W 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/4-12/3
BIB 520 LS 3 Old Testament Foundations Hiebert W 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/4-12/3 Live-Stream
BIB 540 OL 3 New Testament Foundations 10/28-12/21 Online
BIB 620 A 3 Old Testament Theology Hiebert W 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/4-12/3
BIB 620 LS 3 Old Testament Theology Hiebert W 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/4-12/3 Live-Stream
BIB 640 OL 3 New Testament Theology Engler 9/4-12/3 Online
BIB 692 A 3 The Septuagint, Translation & Jewish Scribalism Hiebert W M Tu Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 10/21-10/25 Modular
BIB 692 LS 3 The Septuagint, Translation & Jewish Scribalism Hiebert W M Tu Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 10/21-10/25 Live-Stream
BNT 501 A 3 Introductory NT Greek I Petlitsa W 8:30am-11:10am 9/4-12/3
BNT 501 M 3 Introductory NT Greek I 9/4-12/3
BNT 501 OL 3 Introductory NT Greek I Sigrist 9/3-10/26 Online
BNT 502 OL 3 Introductory NT Greek II Sigrist 10/28-12/21 Online
BNT 601 A 3 NT Greek Exegesis I Numada M 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/4-12/3
BNT 601 LS 3 NT Greek Exegesis I Numada M 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/4-12/3 Live-Stream
BNT 601 OL 3 NT Greek Exegesis I Sigrist 10/28-12/21 Online
BNT 605 OL 3 Readings in NT Greek Sigrist 9/3-10/26 Online
BNT 652 A 3 Romans Rapske Tu 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/4-12/3
BNT 652 LS 3 Romans Rapske Tu 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/4-12/3 Live-Stream
BNT 654 A 3 I & II Corintians Rapske Th 8:30am-11:10am 9/4-12/3
BNT 654 LS 3 I & II Corintians Rapske Th 8:30am-11:10am 9/4-12/3 Live-Stream
BNT 683 OL 3 Book of Revelation Engler 9/3-10/26 Online
BOT 501 OL 3 Elementary Hebrew I Sigrist 9/3-10/26 Online
BOT 502 OL 3 Elementary Hebrew II Sigrist 10/28-12/21 Online
BOT 530 OL 3 OT Historical Literature Engler 10/28-12/21 Online
BOT 601 A 3 Hebrew Exegesis I Hiebert Th 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/4-12/3
BOT 601 LS 3 Hebrew Exegesis I Hiebert Th 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/4-12/3 Live-Stream
BOT 601 OL 3 Hebrew Exegesis I Sigrist 10/28-12/21 Online
BOT 605 OL 3 Hebrew Readings Sigrist 9/3-10/26 Online
CAP 550 A 3 Apologetics in a Postmodern World Chamberlain M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 10/21-10/25 Modular
CAP 550 LS 3 Apologetics in a Postmodern World Chamberlain M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 10/21-10/25 Live-Stream
CCM 661 A 3 Church and World Mission Mukwavi Tu 11:30am-2:10am 9/4-12/3
CCM 661 LS 3 Church and World Mission Mukwavi Tu 11:30am-2:10am 9/4-12/3 Live-Stream
CHP 540 A 3 Pastoral Care for Dying, Grief and Loss Woodland M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 10/21-10/25 Modular
CHP 630 OL 3 Biblical and Theological Foundations of Chaplaincy Woodland 9/3-10/26 Online
CLD 510 A 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf F Th 9:00am-4:00pm 9/12-9/13 Modular
CLD 510 LS 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf F Th 9:00am-4:00am 9/12-9/13 Live-Stream
CLD 510 OL 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf 9/3-10/26 Online
CLD 531 A 3 Personal Dimensions of Leadership Development Helland Th F Sa 9:00am-4:00pm 9/19-9/21 Modular
CLD 531 LS 3 Personal Dimensions of Leadership Development Helland Th F Sa 9:00am-4:00pm 9/19-9/21 Live-Stream
CLD 533 OL 3 Mentoring, Team Building and Equipping Wollf 10/28-12/21 Online
DMN 965 A 3 Mindset Modular
DMN 975 OL 2 Explorations 9/4-12/3 Online
DMN 981-6 OL 1 Investigations 9/4-12/3 Online
HIS 501 OL HIS 501 OL FA19 9/3-10/26 Online
HIS 540 A 3 History of Christianity I 9/4-12/3
HIS 540 LS 3 History of Christianity I 9/4-12/3 Live-Stream
HIS 541 OL 3 History of Christianity II 9/4-12/3 Online
HIS 550 M 3 History of Christianity I Ge 9/4-12/3
IMS 001 A 0 Immerse Continuation Andersen 9/4-12/3 Online
MFT 552 A 3 Theories of Marriage and Family Therapy Auxier W 8:30am-11:10am 9/4-12/3
MFT 553 A 3 Advanced Skills in Marriage and Family Therapy Verseveldt M 8:30am-12:00pm 9/4-12/3
MFT 582 3 Statistics and Research F 9:00am-12:00pm 9/4-12/3
MFT 664 A 3 Ethics and Professional Issues  Verseveldt Th 8:30am-11:10am 9/4-12/3
MFT 674 A 3 Emotion Focused Therapy for Couples  Verseveldt 9/4-12/3
MFT 675 A 3 Satir Family Therapy  Auxier 9/4-12/3
MFT 676 A 3 Gottman Couple Therapy  Verseveldt 9/4-12/3
MFT 691-4 B 2 Counselling Internship II Boldut W 9:00am-11:00am 9/4-12/3
MFT 691-4 C 2 Counselling Internship III Auxier Tu 8:00am-10:00am 9/4-12/3
MTS/MLE/MTH 700/800 3 Research Writing and the Ministry of Scholarship Th 11:30am-2:10pm 9/4-12/3
MTS/MLE/MTH 700/800 3 Research Writing and the Ministry of Scholarship Th 11:30am-2:10pm 9/4-12/3 Live-Stream
PTH 510 A 1 Spiritual Formation  Boldut Th 1:00pm-2:30pm 9/4-12/3
PTH 600 A 3 Pastoral Formation  Wollf Th F 9:00am-4:30pm 10/3-10/4 Modular
PTH 600 LS 3 Pastoral Formation  Wollf Th F 9:00am-4:30pm 10/3-10/4 Live-Stream
PTH 603 A 3 Preaching and Transformation Anderson Tu 8:30am-11:10am 9/4-12/3
PTH 605 A 3 Pastoral Counselling  Auxier Tu 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/4-12/3
RES 502 A 2 Research Strategies Badke W 1:00pm-2:00pm 9/4-12/3
RES 502 M 2 Research Strategies Ge 9/4-12/3
RES 502 OL 2 Research Strategies Badke 9/4-12/3 Online
THS 571 A 3 Theology I Spencer M 8:30am-11:10am 9/4-12/3
THS 571 OL 3 Theology I 9/4-12/3 Online
THS 571 OL 3 Theology I 9/3-10/26 Online
THS 603 OL 3 Theology of Pastoral Care  9/3-10/26 Online
THS 671 A 3 Theology II Cooper W 6:00pm-8:40pm 9/4-12/3
THS 673 A 3 Patristic Theology  Spencer Tu 2:30pm-5:10pm 9/4-12/3
THS 691 MB 3 MB Convictions Cooper 9/4-12/3 Online