Course Schedule

Course Schedule

Log into TWU Portal to register for courses

Course Hours Title Profs Days Times Meetings Room Syllabus
BIB 500Q 2 Introduction to Biblical Studies 1/7-4/9 Modular
BIB 505 A 3 Biblical Interpretation Chang M 6:00pm-8:40pm 1/7-4/9 120
BIB 505 LS 3 Biblical Interpretation Chang M 6:00pm-8:40pm 1/7-4/9 Live-Stream
BIB 505 M 3 Biblical Interpretation
BIB 505 OL 3 Biblical Interpretation Engler 1/6-2/29 Online
BIB 520 OL 3 Old Testament Foundations Engler 3/2-4/25 Online
BIB 540 / 640 A 3 New Testament Foundations M 2:30pm-5:10pm 1/6-4/9 120
BIB 540 / 640 LS 3 New Testament Foundations M 2:30pm-5:10pm 1/6-4/9 Live-Stream
BIB 640 A 3 New Testament Theology M 2:30pm-5:10pm 1/7-4/9
BIB 640 LS 3 New Testament Theology M 2:30pm-5:10pm 1/7-4/9 Live-Stream
BIB 640 Q 3 New Testament Theology Perkins 1/7-4/9
BNT 501 OL 3 Introductory NT Greek I Sigrist 1/6-2/29 Online
BNT 502 A 3 Introductory NT Greek II Petlitsa W 8:30am-11:10am 1/7-4/9 120
BNT 502 M 3 Introductory NT Greek II 1/6-4/9
BNT 502 OL 3 Introductory NT Greek II Sigrist 3/2-4/25 Online
BNT 502 Q 3 Introductory NT Greek II Chang 1/7-4/9
BNT 601 OL 3 NT Greek Exegesis I Sigrist 3/2-4/25 Online
BNT 602 3 NT Greek Exegesis II Numada Th 11:30am-2:10pm 1/7-4/9 120
BNT 602 LS 3 NT Greek Exegesis II Numada Th 11:30am-2:10pm 1/7-4/9 Live-Stream
BNT 605 OL 3 Readings in NT Greek Sigrist 1/6-2/29 Online
BNT 637 OL 3 Parables of Jesus 1/6-2/29 Online
BNT 650 OL 3 Acts Engler 3/2-4/25 Online
BOT 501 OL BOT 501 OL SP20 Sigrist 1/6-2/29 Online
BOT 502 OL BOT 502 OL SP20 Sigrist 3/2-4/25 Online
BOT 601 OL 3 Hebrew Exegesis I Sigrist 3/2-4/25 Online
BOT 602 A 3 Hebrew Exegesis II Perkins M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 2/17-2/21 120 Modular
BOT 602 LS 3 Hebrew Exegesis II Perkins M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 2/17-2/21 Live-Stream
BOT 605 OL 3 Hebrew Readings Sigrist Online
BOT 622 LS 3 Exodus Perkins M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 2/17-2/21 Live-Stream
BOT 622A 3 Exodus Perkins M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 2/17-2/21 120 Modular
CAP 560 A 3 Challenges to Christianity Chamberlain M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 2/17-2/21 101C
CAP 560 LS 3 Challenges to Christianity Chamberlain M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 2/17-2/21 Live-Stream
CCM 612Q 3 Global Theologies Shin 1/7-4/9 Modular
CHP 691 A 3 Ministry in a Multi-Faith Environment Woodland M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 2/17-2/21 JH 1
CHP 700 A 3 Chaplaincy Practicum Woodland 1/7-4/9
CLD 510 A 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf Th F 9:00am-4:00pm 1/9-1/10 JH 2
CLD 510 LS 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf Th F 9:00am-4:00pm 1/9-1/10 JH 2 Live-Stream
CLD 510 OL 3 Foundations of Christian Leadership Wollf 1/6-2/29 Online
CLD 531 Q 3 Personal Dimensions of Leadership Development 1/7-4/9
CLD 532 A 3 Power, Change and Conflict Wollf 1/7-4/9
CLD 532 LS 3 Power, Change and Conflict Wollf 1/7-4/9 Live-Stream
CLD 532 OL 3 Power, Change and Conflict Wollf 1/7-4/9 Online
CLD 533 Q 3 Mentoring, Team Building and Equipping 1/7-4/9
CLD 534 OL 3 Vision, Strategic Planning and Organizational Leadership Wollf 3/2-4/25 Online
CLD 591 Q 3 Special Topic - Leadership 1/7-4/9
HIS 540 OL 3 History of Christianity I 1/6-2/29 Online
HIS 541 A 3 History of Christianity II Guenther Tu 8:30am-11:10am 1/7-4/9 120
HIS 541 LS 3 History of Christianity II Tu 8:30am-11:10am 1/7-4/9 Live-Stream
HIS 541 M 3 History of Christianity II Ge 1/6-4/9
INT 502Q 3 Pastor and People Kim 1/7-4/9 Modular
INT 503Q 3 Pastor and Communication Kim 1/7-4/9 Modular
MCS 500Q 3 Research & Program Orientation Chang 1/7-4/9 Modular
MCS 810 3 MACS Graduating Project Anderson 1/7-4/9 Modular
MFT 580 A 3 Psychopathology Th 2:30pm-5:10pm 1/7-4/9 232
MFT 590 3 Counseling Practicum 1/7-4/9 Modular
MFT 660 3 Marriage and Family Therapy I  Verseveldt W 8:30am-11:10am 1/7-4/9 232
MFT 670 3 Marriage and Family Therapy II  Verseveldt M 8:30am-11:10am 1/7-4/9 232
MFT 691-4B 2 Counselling Internship I Boldut W 9:00am-11:00am 1/7-4/9 101C
MFT 691-4C 2 Counselling Internship I Verseveldt Tu 8:30am-10:30am 1/7-4/9 101C
MTS 889 A 3 Interdisciplinary Research Seminar Guenther W 2:30pm-5:10pm 1/7-4/9 120
MTS 889 LS 3 Interdisciplinary Research Seminar Guenther Th 2:30pm-5:10pm 1/7-4/9 Live-Stream
PTH 511 A 1 Spiritual Formation for Counselors Boldut W 1:00pm-2:00pm 1/7-4/9 232
PTH 600 OL 3 Pastoral Formation  Wollf 3/2-4/25 Online
PTH 603 OL 3 Integrative Preaching 3/2-4/25 Online
PTH 762 A 3 Integrative Preaching Anderson Th 8:30am-11:10am 1/7-4/9 120
PTH 762 LS 3 Integrative Preaching Anderson Th 8:30am-11:10am 1/7-4/9 Live-Stream
RES 502 OL 2 Research Strategies Badke 1/7-4/9 Online
THS 540 Q 3 Christian Worldview and Biblical Spirituality 1/7-4/9
THS 571 A 3 Theology I Cooper W 11:30am-2:10pm 1/7-4/9 120
THS 571 LS 3 Theology I Cooper W 11:30am-2:10pm 1/7-4/9 Live-Stream
THS 571 Q 3 Theology I 1/7-4/9
THS 648 A 3 Theological Issues in Counselling Auxier M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 2/17-2/21 232
THS 648 LS 3 Theological Issues in Counselling Auxier M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 2/17-2/21 Live-Stream
THS 671 M 3 Theology II Ge 1/6-4/9
THS 671 OL 3 Theology II 3/2-4/25 Online
THS 672 A 3 Theology III Spencer M 8:30am-11:10am 1/7-4/9 120
THS 672 LS 3 Theology III Spencer M 8:30am-11:10am 1/7-4/9 Live-Stream
THS 680A 3 Christianity and Culture  Guenther M Tu W Th F 8:30am-12:30pm 2/17-2/21 JH 2 Modular
THS 742 A 3 Contemporary Theology  Spencer Tu 2:30pm-5:10pm 1/7-4/9 120